runner logo The Kings Head Canter 5K runner logo2

Sponsored by

The kingshead link, home of the 1648 Brewing Company1648 brewery link, andjog shop link

Home
Entry Form
Race Information
Results
Photos
Contact

Course Records

Men, Geoff Hill 15:20, 1998 

Women, Caroline Hoyte 17:10, 2002

 

2016 Results (click here to view results)

2016 Mens Winner

2016 Womens Winner

2016 Winners: Howard Bristow 15:27 and Rebecca Moore 17:12

 

(Click here to find out more about the Racemaster98 Age Graded %. Age Graded % was used to award the Over 40 Age Prizes, and the East Hoathly Team Prize.)

"Live, work or play in East Hoathly" Team Event

Village Team Results - 2016 - 1st Place Team "The Fan Dance" -161.42%, 2nd Place Team "Team Turbo " - 155.80%, 3rd Place Team "Roaring Runners" - 155.29%, 4th Place Team "Dad Won't Finish" -130.06%.

Village Team Results - 2007

Village Team Results - 2008

Village Team Results - 2009 - 1st Place Team "Triple H"

Village Team Results - 2010 - 1st Place Team "Maybe Next Year" -166.09%, 2nd Place Team "Shy Teds" -165.50%, 3rd Place Team "Courtney Clan" -154.65%.

Village Team Results - 2011 - 1st Place Team "East Hoathly 3" -179.63%, 2nd Place Team "We Did It Last Year" -174.25%, 3rd Place Team "Shy Teds" -169.01%, 4th Place Team "Dean, Rob, Ben" -153.06%.

Village Team Results - 2012 - 1st Place Team "Team 123" -175.16%, 2nd Place Team "Nearly There" -172.60%, 3rd Place Team "Fluffy Penguins" -157.68%.

Village Team Results - 2013 - 1st Place Team "The Runner Beans" -170.12%, 2nd Place Team "Hesmonds Stud" - 164.03%, 3rd Place Team "Freedom" - 96,27%.

Village Team Results - 2014 - 1st Place Team "Team Creaky" -176.76%, 2nd Place Team "The Runner Beans " - 176.04%, 3rd Place Team "Team More Mushrooms Vicar " - 154.40%.

Village Team Results - 2015 - 1st Place Team "The Runner Beans" -169.42%, 2nd Place Team "The Gatlin Cartel" - 153.56%, 3rd Place Team "What's the Point" - 151.76%, 4th Place Team "Biker Bunnies from Hell" -142.39%, 5th Place Team "Team Jam" - 141.86%.

Previous Male and Female Winners

1998 Geoff Hill 15:20, Lynn Williams 17:53

1999 Paul Stacey 15:38, Lynn Williams 18:30

2000 Geoff Hill 15:22, Lynn Williams 17:35

2001 Tom Naylor 16:06, Caroline Hoyte 17:36

2002 Nigel Gates 15:50, Caroline Hoyte 17:10

2003 Nigel Gates 16:04, Sarah Coope 18:42

2004 Tom Naylor 16:17, Lesley Whiley 19:08

2005 Matt Bristow 15:57, Caroline Hoyte 18:12

2006 Andrew Donno 16:05, Zoe Turner 18:41

2007 James Baker 15:51, Emma Rollings 19:27

2008 James Baker 15:50, Gill Wheeler 18:47

2009 James Baker 15:50, Caroline Wood 20:01

2010 Matthew Dumigan 15:44, Sally Musson 19:47

2011 Ross Jones 15:43, Louise Vallier 18:59

2012 Josh Guilmant 15:41, Louise Vallier 19:19

2013 Richard Burgess-Gamble 16:14, Caroline Hoyte 18:06

2014 Josh Guilmant 15:23, Lara Barazzuol 19:03

2015 Jon Pepper 15:22, Emily Proto 18:25

Click the year above to access the results for that year.

2014 Mens Winner

Womrns Winner

2015 Winners: Jon Pepper 15:22 and Emily Proto 18:25

 

2014 Mens Winner

2013 Womens Winner

2014 Winners: Josh Guilmant 15:23 and Lara Barazzuol 19:03

 

2013 Mens Winner

2013 Womens Winner

2013 Winners: Richard Burgess-Gamble and Caroline Hoyte

 

Josh Guilmant Winner 2012

Louise Vallier 2012 Womens Winner

2012 Winners: Josh Guilmant and Louise Vallier

 

Ross Jones, Winner 2011

Louise Vallier Womens Winner 2011

2011 Winners: Ross Jones and Louise Vallier

 

2010 Winner Matthew Dumigan

Womens Winner 2010 Sally Musson

2010 Winners: Matthew Dumigan and Sally Musson

 

James Baker - Mens Winner 2009

Caroline Wood - Womens Winner 2009

2009 Winners: James Baker (Third year in a row!) and Caroline Wood

 

James Baker, Winner 2008

Gill Wheeler, Womens Winner 2008

2008 Winners: James Baker and Gill Wheeler

 

James Baker, Winner 2007 Emma Rollings, Womens Winner 2007

2007 Winners: James Baker and Emma Rollings

 

2006 Winner Andrew Donno 2006 Womens Winner Zoe Turner

2006 Winners: Andrew Donno and Zoe Turner